MATCH
18.08.16 | 2nd round | David Juras | Martin Beran | 6-4, 6-2 | Slovakia F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Juras | Martin Beran | |
1st SERVE % | 38/77 (49%) | 56/86 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 26/56 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/39 (33%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/86 (56%) | 38/77 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/163 (53%) | 76/163 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Slovakia
21.11.99, 24 years
21.11.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
David Juras vs. Martin Beran - head to head matches
18.08.16 | 2nd round | David Juras | Martin Beran | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Slovakia F4 | Clay |
David Juras form & Martin Beran form
David Juras - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Kalivoda | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Kulich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 5-7, 6-3, 2-0, Roman Postolka - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F8 - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | Daniel De Jonge - walk over | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Levente Godry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Martin Beran - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-5, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 0-3, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Will Maher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Paulo Fernandes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 0-2, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Lefa Ashley Sibanda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sumit Sarkar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Jared Pratt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Pozo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Smith | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. John Drake | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |