MATCH
05.12.19 | 2nd round | David Fox | Tanner K Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Tallahassee | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
David Fox | Tanner K Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/34 (35%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 36/81 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/148 (54%) | 68/148 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
David Fox | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
David Fox | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Tanner K Smith | |
David Fox | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Fox | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
David Fox | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Tanner K Smith | |
David Fox | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
David Fox | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Fox | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-4 | Tanner K Smith | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Fox | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-4 |
United Kingdom
20.02.94, 30 years
20.02.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
23.06.95, 28 years
23.06.95, 28 years
David Fox vs. Tanner K Smith - head to head matches
05.12.19 | 2nd round | David Fox | Tanner K Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tallahassee | I. hard |
David Fox form & Tanner K Smith form
David Fox - last matches
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Joshua Lapadat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kevin Patel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Jonah Gethin | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Alexander Richards | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Vos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.12.20 qual. | vs. Jurgen Briand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 q 2 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Emilio Andrea Segarelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.20 q 2 | vs. Quinten Kleiboer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.20 q 1 | vs. Raphael Lambling | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Jake Hersey | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-65, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Julian Cash | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Max Basing | 2-6, 1-3, - David Fox - retired | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Basing | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.20 qual. | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Banzer | 4-6, - David Fox - retired | match details |
Tanner K Smith - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Kros | 7-65, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. David Fox | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Niklas Von Hellens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Kakhniuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-1, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 4-6, 0-3, - Tanner K Smith - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Logan Smith | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vikas Deo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arturo Langle | 1-0, Arturo Langle - retired | match details |