MATCH
10.08.22 | 2nd round | Daniil Glinka | Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Glinka | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
1st SERVE % | 62/93 (67%) | 44/78 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/62 (71%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 18/34 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/78 (38%) | 31/93 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/171 (54%) | 79/171 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Petr Bar Biryukov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Glinka vs. Petr Bar Biryukov - head to head matches
10.08.22 | 2nd round | Daniil Glinka | Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
Daniil Glinka form & Petr Bar Biryukov form
Daniil Glinka - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Petr Bar Biryukov - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-62, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-64, 4-6, 0-3, - Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Tomic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |