MATCH
23.10.20 | 1/4 | Daniil Glinka | Oscar Weightman | 6-3, 7-64 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Glinka | Oscar Weightman | |
1st SERVE % | 46/73 (63%) | 48/73 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 15/25 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/73 (41%) | 24/73 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/146 (54%) | 67/146 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Oscar Weightman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Glinka vs. Oscar Weightman - head to head matches
23.10.20 | 1/4 | Daniil Glinka | Oscar Weightman | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
27.09.20 | q 1 | Oscar Weightman | Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Daniil Glinka form & Oscar Weightman form
Daniil Glinka - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Oscar Weightman - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. William Jansen | 4-6, 4-2, William Jansen - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-76, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 0-3, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-74, 1-4, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | Jacob Brumm - walk over | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |