MATCH
29.07.19 | qual. | Daniel Little | Sahej Maker | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Little | Sahej Maker | |
1st SERVE % | 37/64 (58%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 24/64 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/111 (54%) | 51/111 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Little | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Little | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Little | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Daniel Little | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Daniel Little | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Daniel Little | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Sahej Maker | |
Daniel Little | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sahej Maker | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
30.08.99, 24 years
30.08.99, 24 years
Daniel Little vs. Sahej Maker - head to head matches
24.01.22 | qual. | Daniel Little | Sahej Maker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Loughborough | I. hard |
29.07.19 | qual. | Daniel Little | Sahej Maker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
Daniel Little form & Sahej Maker form
Daniel Little - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Koenig | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Blake Kasday | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |