MATCH
14.09.20 | qual. | Daniel Cukierman | Leopold Zima | 6-3, 6-2 | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Cukierman | Leopold Zima | |
1st SERVE % | 37/51 (73%) | 15/47 (32%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 9/15 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Leopold Zima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Cukierman vs. Leopold Zima - head to head matches
14.09.20 | qual. | Daniel Cukierman | Leopold Zima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
Daniel Cukierman form & Leopold Zima form
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 0-1, - Daniel Cukierman - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Leopold Zima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-5, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 4-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |