MATCH
09.11.21 | 1st round | Dan Added | Dylan Salton | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Afula | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dan Added | Dylan Salton | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 37/56 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/33 (85%) | 25/37 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/56 (39%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dan Added | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Dan Added | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dan Added | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
09.09.02, 21 years
12858 $
09.09.02, 21 years
12858 $
Dan Added vs. Dylan Salton - head to head matches
09.11.21 | 1st round | Dan Added | Dylan Salton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Afula | Hard |
Dan Added form & Dylan Salton form
Dan Added - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-74, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-3, 2-0, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 7-63, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 2-6, 6-4, 4-1, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Theo Arribage | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 0-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tom Paris | 7-65, 6-710, 6-74 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Respaut | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dylan Salton - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hien Pham | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-2, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Simon Knezevic | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-2, 4-3, Siddhant Banthia - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Spadola | 0-2, - Dylan Salton - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Abraham Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 1-4, - Dylan Salton - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Lazar Milicevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-1, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 1-6, 0-4, - Dylan Salton - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Atakan Karahan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |