MATCH
18.08.21 | 2nd round | Dalibor Svrcina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-2 | M25 Prostejov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalibor Svrcina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
1st SERVE % | 49/71 (69%) | 36/64 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 31/71 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/135 (55%) | 61/135 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalibor Svrcina vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona - head to head matches
18.08.21 | 2nd round | Dalibor Svrcina | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Prostejov | Clay |
Dalibor Svrcina form & Nicolas Alvarez Varona form
Dalibor Svrcina - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 4-6, 7-5, 1-4, - Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |