MATCH
03.03.22 | 2nd round | Clement Tabur | Yuta Shimizu | 6-2, 7-5 | M25 Faro | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Clement Tabur | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 57/78 (73%) | 35/65 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/65 (58%) | 36/78 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/143 (56%) | 63/143 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clement Tabur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clement Tabur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clement Tabur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clement Tabur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Clement Tabur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clement Tabur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clement Tabur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clement Tabur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clement Tabur | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clement Tabur | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clement Tabur vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
03.03.22 | 2nd round | Clement Tabur | Yuta Shimizu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M25 Faro | Hard |
Clement Tabur form & Yuta Shimizu form
Clement Tabur - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Nick Hardt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fery | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |