USA
17.04.82, 42 years
810 20
35364 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
31.12.97, 26 years
12510 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chris Wettengel vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago - head to head matches
Chris Wettengel form & Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago form
Chris Wettengel - last matches
M15 Fayetteville - Hard |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Las - Hard |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Jesse Witten | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Aron Pierce | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Samuel Beren | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jack Vance | Jack Vance - walk over | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Javier Gonzalez (CHI) | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
08.12.19 q 2 | vs. Viju George | 5-2, Viju George - retired | | match details |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. William Blumberg | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Malibu - Hard |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-2, 3-6, 3-10 | | match details |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Trent Bryde | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Rousset | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 7-63, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Stefan Latinovic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
USA F25 - Hard |
17.09.18 q 2 | vs. Filip Kraljevic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Karlo Kranic | 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
15.09.18 | vs. Kawika Lam | 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |
USA F24 - Hard |
08.09.18 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 5-7, 6-74 | | match details |
USA F17 - Hard |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Brown | 2-6, 6-4, 6-76 | | match details |
Mexico F8 - Hard |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Lucas Fabeiro | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
China F13 - Clay |
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Jun Nan Tao | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Wei Seem Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Qatar F3 - Hard |
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Jan Zednik | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Merida Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 qual. | vs. Dan Martin | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Santo - Hard |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Miles Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kylel Gillam | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Janio Villanueva Quintana | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Naples - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Hunter Heck | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Sunrise - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Cordova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Wesley - Hard |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Vlahos | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 San - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Vale - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michal Lusovsky | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Harry Thursfield | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Robin Baechi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cian Maguire | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Satu - Clay |
17.09.23 fin | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Perugia - Clay |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Santo - Hard |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 7-67, 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Hard |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |