MATCH
23.08.20 | 1st round | Chen Dong | Scott Puodziunas | 7-64, 6-73, 10-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Chen Dong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Chen Dong | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Chen Dong | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Chen Dong | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chen Dong | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Chen Dong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0 | ||
Chen Dong | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
Chen Dong | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Chen Dong | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0 | ||
Chen Dong | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
Chen Dong | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
Chen Dong | 6-0 | |
8-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
Chen Dong | 8-1 | |
9-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
Chen Dong | 9-3 | |
9-4 | Scott Puodziunas | |
10-5 |
Australia
20.11.02, 21 years
20.11.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chen Dong vs. Scott Puodziunas - head to head matches
23.08.20 | 1st round | Chen Dong | Scott Puodziunas | 7-64, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Chen Dong form & Scott Puodziunas form
Chen Dong - last matches
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Babanine | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 7-64, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 7-64, 4-10 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 3-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Jack Barnett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Connor Thomson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. David Abfalter | 1-6, 1-2, - Chen Dong - retired | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Kody Pearson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |