MATCH
19.08.20 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-0 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Elliot Benchetrit | |
1st SERVE % | 23/50 (46%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs. Elliot Benchetrit - head to head matches
19.08.20 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe form & Elliot Benchetrit form
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-1, 4-1, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details |
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |