MATCH
22.07.22 | 1/4 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | Philip Sekulic | 6-1, 4-1, - retired | M25 Gandia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carlos Lopez Montagud | Philip Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 23/37 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/86 (62%) | 33/86 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Lopez Montagud vs. Philip Sekulic - head to head matches
22.07.22 | 1/4 | Carlos Lopez Montagud | Philip Sekulic | 6-1, 4-1, Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | M25 Gandia | Clay |
Carlos Lopez Montagud form & Philip Sekulic form
Carlos Lopez Montagud - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 1-4, - Carlos Lopez Montagud - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-0, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-77, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominique Graf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Philip Sekulic - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-67, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-69, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 1-4, - Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |