Portugal
24.11.90, 33 years
180 cm
70 kg
Right-handed
313 174
1463765 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
30.04.90, 33 years
896 14
197028 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gastao Elias vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera - head to head matches
Gastao Elias form & Carlos Gomez-Herrera form
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Quinta - Hard |
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Manama Challenger - Hard |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | | match details |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard |
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | | match details |
Carlos Gomez-Herrera - last matches
Tiburon Challenger - Hard |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-75, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Cali Challenger - Clay |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 4-6, 0-0, - Carlos Gomez-Herrera - retired | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
Corrientes Challenger - Clay |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-74, 6-71 | | match details |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Poznan Challenger - Clay |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Marbella Challenger - Clay |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Dubai - Hard |
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-74, 6-73 | | match details |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago 3 - Clay |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Rafael Matos | 2-6, 3-3, - Carlos Gomez-Herrera - retired | | match details |
Santiago 2 - Clay |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Ambato Challenger - Clay |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-3, 6-71 | | match details |
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | | match details |
Quito Challenger - Clay |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Banja Luka - Clay |
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Andrej Martin | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
08.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-61, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |