MATCH
04.11.14 | 1st round | Calvin Hemery | Laurent Rochette | 6-0, 6-1 | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Calvin Hemery | Laurent Rochette | |
1st SERVE % | 22/37 (59%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/22 (95%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/82 (70%) | 25/82 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Calvin Hemery vs. Laurent Rochette - head to head matches
31.03.15 | 1st round | Laurent Rochette | Calvin Hemery | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Le Gosier | Hard |
04.11.14 | 1st round | Calvin Hemery | Laurent Rochette | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
Calvin Hemery form & Laurent Rochette form
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Laurent Rochette - last matches
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 1-1, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-0, 2-1, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 1-4, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 4-2, Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Naifu Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |