MATCH
16.05.16 | q 1 | Calvin Hemery | Eduardo Struvay | 7-5, 6-3 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Calvin Hemery | Eduardo Struvay | |
1st SERVE % | 47/77 (61%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 27/37 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/55 (38%) | 28/77 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/132 (53%) | 62/132 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Calvin Hemery vs. Eduardo Struvay - head to head matches
16.05.16 | q 1 | Calvin Hemery | Eduardo Struvay | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Calvin Hemery form & Eduardo Struvay form
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Eduardo Struvay - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 0-1, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 3-5, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 5-2, Marat Deviatiarov - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 5-4, Frederico Gil - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Goncalves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-76, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-75, 0-1, - Eduardo Struvay - retired | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 7-62 | match details |