MATCH
18.10.21 | q 2 | Calin Manda | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Calin Manda | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 5/37 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Calin Manda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Calin Manda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Calin Manda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Calin Manda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Algeria
29.06.02, 21 years
29.06.02, 21 years
Calin Manda vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi - head to head matches
18.10.21 | q 2 | Calin Manda | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Calin Manda form & Mohamed Ali Abibsi form
Calin Manda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Fix | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-0, Filip Cristian Jianu - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Mohamed Ali Abibsi - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Thalheimer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Shuannon Tricerri | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 2-4, - Mohamed Ali Abibsi - retired | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 2-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Farhan Amiri | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-1, 0-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zeki Horoz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 5-1, Kirill Mishkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |