MATCH
07.06.21 | 1st round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Adam Jurajda | 7-62, 6-0 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
17.05.03, 20 years
11386 $
17.05.03, 20 years
11386 $
Bruno Kuzuhara vs. Adam Jurajda - head to head matches
07.06.21 | 1st round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Adam Jurajda | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Bruno Kuzuhara form & Adam Jurajda form
Bruno Kuzuhara - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 7-65, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrique Pena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Horak | 3-6, 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jossting Cruz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Adam Jurajda - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Silvio Mencaglia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-0, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Knippling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-76, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 7-68, 3-0, Gianluca Carlini - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Fagotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matej Laibl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-77, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vladan Tadic | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |