MATCH
07.01.20 | 2nd round | Bradley Klahn | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-4 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bradley Klahn | Norbert Gombos | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 32/60 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/35 (86%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 15/59 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/119 (60%) | 48/119 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Bradley Klahn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bradley Klahn | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bradley Klahn | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bradley Klahn | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bradley Klahn | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Bradley Klahn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bradley Klahn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bradley Klahn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bradley Klahn | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Norbert Gombos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Bradley Klahn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bradley Klahn vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
07.01.20 | 2nd round | Bradley Klahn | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
Bradley Klahn form & Norbert Gombos form
Bradley Klahn - last matches
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-77, 0-3, - Bradley Klahn - retired | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-78, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |