MATCH
11.11.20 | 1st round | Bogdan Bobrov | Gauthier Onclin | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bogdan Bobrov | Gauthier Onclin | |
1st SERVE % | 76/119 (64%) | 56/96 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/76 (64%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/43 (47%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/96 (42%) | 50/119 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/215 (51%) | 106/215 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Gauthier Onclin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bogdan Bobrov vs. Gauthier Onclin - head to head matches
11.11.20 | 1st round | Bogdan Bobrov | Gauthier Onclin | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
28.01.20 | 1st round | Gauthier Onclin | Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Bogdan Bobrov form & Gauthier Onclin form
Bogdan Bobrov - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Oliver Crawford | Oliver Crawford - walk over | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 4-1, Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Berrut | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - Gauthier Onclin - walk over | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |