MATCH
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Benjamin Lock | Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Maputo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Rishab Agarwal | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 36/61 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/61 (43%) | 16/57 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Rishab Agarwal | |
0-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Lock vs. Rishab Agarwal - head to head matches
28.05.23 | fin | Benjamin Lock | Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Addis | Clay |
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Benjamin Lock | Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Maputo | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Rishab Agarwal form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Rishab Agarwal - last matches
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Moritz Schroeter | 6-1, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Raz Katz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |