MATCH
23.09.21 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Kelsey Stevenson | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Johannesburg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Kelsey Stevenson | |
1st SERVE % | 33/45 (73%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 16/23 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/57 (42%) | 9/45 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Kelsey Stevenson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Lock vs. Kelsey Stevenson - head to head matches
23.09.21 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Kelsey Stevenson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Johannesburg | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Kelsey Stevenson form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |