MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Dylan Salton | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Maputo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Dylan Salton | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Dylan Salton | |
0-0 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
09.09.02, 21 years
12858 $
09.09.02, 21 years
12858 $
Benjamin Lock vs. Dylan Salton - head to head matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Dylan Salton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Maputo | Hard |
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Dylan Salton | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Pretoria | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Dylan Salton form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bor Artnak | 5-7, 2-4, - Benjamin Lock - retired | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Dylan Salton - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stephan Iserath | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hien Pham | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-2, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Simon Knezevic | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Atharva Sharma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-2, 4-3, Siddhant Banthia - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Spadola | 0-2, - Dylan Salton - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Abraham Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 1-4, - Dylan Salton - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Lazar Milicevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-1, 6-74, 10-7 | match details |