Germany
28.04.97, 26 years
28.04.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Benedikt Henning vs. Robert Strombachs - head to head matches
18.10.20 | q 1 | Benedikt Henning | Robert Strombachs | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Benedikt Henning form & Robert Strombachs form
Benedikt Henning - last matches
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Schaber | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-73, 7-5, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eric David Verdes | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, Ryuhei Azuma - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Hanqing Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fisher Sutherland | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 3-4, - Benedikt Henning - retired | match details |
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Markovina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details |