MATCH
05.10.21 | 1st round | Ben Jones | Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Nevers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ben Jones | Felix Corwin | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/38 (84%) | 28/39 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/64 (42%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 13 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ben Jones | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ben Jones | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Felix Corwin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ben Jones vs. Felix Corwin - head to head matches
05.10.21 | 1st round | Ben Jones | Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Nevers | I. hard |
Ben Jones form & Felix Corwin form
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |