MATCH
28.08.20 | 1st round | Aziz Dougaz | Boris Pokotilov | 6-3, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0 | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Boris Pokotilov | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aziz Dougaz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aziz Dougaz vs. Boris Pokotilov - head to head matches
28.08.20 | 1st round | Aziz Dougaz | Boris Pokotilov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Boris Pokotilov | Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Aziz Dougaz form & Boris Pokotilov form
Aziz Dougaz - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 1-4, - Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 2-0, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-73, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |