MATCH
13.01.21 | qual. | Aslan Karatsev | Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aslan Karatsev | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 35/42 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/83 (65%) | 29/83 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aslan Karatsev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aslan Karatsev vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
13.01.21 | qual. | Aslan Karatsev | Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Doha | Hard |
02.12.18 | fin | Aslan Karatsev | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F42 | Hard |
23.11.18 | 1/4 | Aslan Karatsev | Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Tunisia F41 | Hard |
Aslan Karatsev form & Alexandre Muller form
Aslan Karatsev - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 7-64, - Aslan Karatsev - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ben Shelton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-60, 6-78, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |