MATCH
11.01.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Charlelie Cosnet | 6-4, 6-4 | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Weber | Charlelie Cosnet | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 39/65 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/65 (43%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/122 (53%) | 57/122 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Weber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Weber | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Arthur Weber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Weber | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-4 | Charlelie Cosnet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
01.02.03, 21 years
01.02.03, 21 years
Arthur Weber vs. Charlelie Cosnet - head to head matches
11.01.22 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Charlelie Cosnet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15+H Bagnoles | Clay |
Arthur Weber form & Charlelie Cosnet form
Arthur Weber - last matches
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-72, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Charlelie Cosnet - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Robert Cash | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cassius Chinlund | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Rudy Ceccon | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stroebel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Loan Lestir | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Jip Van Assendelft | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 2-6, 7-68, 10-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Christian Capacci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-1, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 qual. | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 2 | vs. Zvonimir Babic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |