MATCH
23.06.21 | q 2 | Arthur Rinderknech | Jack Pinnington Jones | 6-3, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Rinderknech | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/32 (91%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 10/47 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jack Pinnington Jones | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Rinderknech vs. Jack Pinnington Jones - head to head matches
23.06.21 | q 2 | Arthur Rinderknech | Jack Pinnington Jones | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Arthur Rinderknech form & Jack Pinnington Jones form
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Jack Pinnington Jones - last matches
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-73, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 3-1, Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.22 1/4 | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sam Riffice | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sam Riffice | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 5-2, Alexander Petrov - retired | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |