MATCH
05.06.22 | q 1 | Arthur Fils | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-0, 6-2 | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Fils | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Fils vs. Grigoriy Lomakin - head to head matches
05.06.22 | q 1 | Arthur Fils | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
Arthur Fils form & Grigoriy Lomakin form
Arthur Fils - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 7-62, 1-0, Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 1-4, 2-4, 4-39, 1-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-4, 4-1, 4-31, 4-36 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-43, 4-2, 4-35 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-1, 4-2, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-4, 4-36, 4-2, 1-4, 4-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |