MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Anze Arh | Paul Woerner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anze Arh | Paul Woerner | |
1st SERVE % | 44/81 (54%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/37 (41%) | 16/25 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/59 (41%) | 35/81 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/140 (50%) | 70/140 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Anze Arh | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anze Arh | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-4 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anze Arh | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-5 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Anze Arh | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anze Arh | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0 | ||
Anze Arh | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0 | ||
Anze Arh | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anze Arh | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Anze Arh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anze Arh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Anze Arh | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anze Arh | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Slovenia
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anze Arh vs. Paul Woerner - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Anze Arh | Paul Woerner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Anze Arh form & Paul Woerner form
Anze Arh - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inbar Shiloah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 5-7, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 1-4, - Anze Arh - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 5-7, 7-62, 8-10 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-72, 6-1, 3-2, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Osman Torski | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Timothy Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |