MATCH
10.01.21 | q 1 | Antoine Hoang | Tommy Robredo | 6-1, 7-5 | Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Hoang | Tommy Robredo | |
1st SERVE % | 42/52 (81%) | 36/62 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Hoang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Hoang | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Tommy Robredo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Hoang vs. Tommy Robredo - head to head matches
10.01.21 | q 1 | Antoine Hoang | Tommy Robredo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Antoine Hoang form & Tommy Robredo form
Antoine Hoang - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tymur Bieldiugin | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Walch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-75, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, - Antoine Hoang - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Paris | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Cottino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Simon Reveniau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tommy Robredo - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.21 1/2 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.21 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0-6, 0-3, - Tommy Robredo - retired | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur De Greef | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |