MATCH
02.08.22 | 1st round | Antoine Hoang | Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 6-2 | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Hoang | Bu Yunchaokete | |
1st SERVE % | 37/59 (63%) | 25/48 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Hoang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Antoine Hoang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Hoang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Hoang vs. Bu Yunchaokete - head to head matches
02.08.22 | 1st round | Antoine Hoang | Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Tbilisi | Hard |
Antoine Hoang form & Bu Yunchaokete form
Antoine Hoang - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tymur Bieldiugin | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Walch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-75, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, - Antoine Hoang - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Paris | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Cottino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Simon Reveniau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Bu Yunchaokete - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-1, 6-70, 6-77 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 6-3, 2-0, James McCabe - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Miomir Kecmanovic - retired | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-67, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |