MATCH
01.09.20 | qual. | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, - retired | M15 Caslano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Juan Pablo Paz | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 21/37 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 12/21 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/37 (43%) | 11/35 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/72 (56%) | 32/72 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
et. | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc vs. Juan Pablo Paz - head to head matches
01.09.20 | qual. | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, Juan Pablo Paz - retired | match details | M15 Caslano | Clay |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |