MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Andrey Golubev | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Andrey Golubev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Andrey Golubev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 2-1 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Andrey Golubev | 3-1 | |
0-0 |
| 4-1 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
Andrey Golubev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Andrey Golubev | 0-1 | |
0-0 |
| 0-2 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 15-0 |
Andrey Golubev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 2-3 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
| 3-3 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0 |
Andrey Golubev | 4-3 | |
| 5-3 | Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 |
| 6-3 | |
Kazakhstan
22.07.87, 36 years
185 cm
72 kg
2005
Right-handed
863 19
3314031 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
30.06.93, 30 years
840 20
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Golubev vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev - head to head matches
Andrey Golubev form & Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev form
Andrey Golubev - last matches
Turin Challenger - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Doha - Hard |
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Zadar Challenger - Clay |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
06.01.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Nur Sultan - I. hard |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25+H Appiano - Clay |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Sopot Challenger - Clay |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Nur Sultan - Hard |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
14.07.19 fin | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. David Bogatin | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Cuneo - Clay |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Fergana Challenger - Hard |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Almaty Challenger - Clay |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay |
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay |
07.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Shymkent - Clay |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-62, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Shymkent - Clay |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alen Avidzba | 4-6, 7-68, 1-6 | | match details |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev - last matches
M15 Bukhara - Hard |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Timur Sottimov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-10 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Allanur Garryyev | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Karshi - Hard |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Abdumalikov | 6-77, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Almaty - Hard |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andrey Nelich | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Yehayan | 6-4, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Guga Tavadze | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Uladzislau Zhuk | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Matvievici | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
Fergana Challenger - Hard |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Namangan - Hard |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pavel Tsoy | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
M25 Andijan - Hard |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Olimjon Nabiev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Shymkent - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 6-75, 7-5, 5-10 | | match details |
Pakistan F2 - Hard |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
09.12.18 qual. | vs. Barkat Khan | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Igor Banicevic | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
08.12.18 q 2 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Pakistan F1 - Hard |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-2, 6-74, 6-74 | | match details |
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Nauman Aftab | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Thailand F7 - Hard |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.10.18 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 7-65, 7-65 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yerassyl Murat | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Francesco Bessire | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Krishna Teja Ankam | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Belarus F3 - Hard |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |