MATCH
26.02.20 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Aleksandre Metreveli | 5-2, - retired | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
1st SERVE % | 11/20 (55%) | 10/28 (36%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 6/10 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 20/47 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0 | ||
Altug Celikbilek | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
5-2 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Altug Celikbilek vs. Aleksandre Metreveli - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Aleksandre Metreveli | 5-2, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Altug Celikbilek form & Aleksandre Metreveli form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - Aleksandre Metreveli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |