MATCH
03.02.21 | 2nd round | Aljaz Bedene | Dane Sweeny | 6-0, 6-4 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aljaz Bedene | Dane Sweeny | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 15 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 | Dane Sweeny | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aljaz Bedene vs. Dane Sweeny - head to head matches
03.02.21 | 2nd round | Aljaz Bedene | Dane Sweeny | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Aljaz Bedene form & Dane Sweeny form
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Dane Sweeny - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |