MATCH
25.09.19 | 2nd round | Aljaz Bedene | Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aljaz Bedene | Constant Lestienne | |
1st SERVE % | 45/88 (51%) | 57/96 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/45 (73%) | 42/57 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 19/39 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/96 (36%) | 29/88 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/184 (51%) | 90/184 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aljaz Bedene vs. Constant Lestienne - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 2nd round | Aljaz Bedene | Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Aljaz Bedene | Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
Aljaz Bedene form & Constant Lestienne form
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Constant Lestienne - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-4, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-0, 4-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 4-6, 0-5, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 2-0, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |