MATCH
11.06.21 | 1/4 | Alexis Gautier | Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexis Gautier | Daniele Capecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/58 (64%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/42 (45%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/100 (57%) | 43/100 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexis Gautier | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexis Gautier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexis Gautier vs. Daniele Capecchi - head to head matches
11.06.21 | 1/4 | Alexis Gautier | Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Skopje | Clay |
Alexis Gautier form & Daniele Capecchi form
Alexis Gautier - last matches
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Vincent | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Deflandre | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-718 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Daniele Capecchi - last matches
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 1-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Reggio - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-65, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-73, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.09.22 fin | vs. Dominik Boehler | 7-65, Dominik Boehler - retired | match details |