MATCH
29.09.18 | q 1 | Alexis Boureau | Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-1 | France F20 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexis Boureau | Clement Chidekh | |
1st SERVE % | 29/40 (73%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/82 (63%) | 30/82 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexis Boureau | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Clement Chidekh | |
2-0 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
2-1 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-2 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexis Boureau | 4-2 | |
Alexis Boureau | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexis Boureau | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alexis Boureau | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexis Boureau | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexis Boureau | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Clement Chidekh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexis Boureau | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
France
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexis Boureau vs. Clement Chidekh - head to head matches
04.03.19 | qual. | Alexis Boureau | Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Toulouse | I. hard |
29.09.18 | q 1 | Alexis Boureau | Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | France F20 | I. hard |
Alexis Boureau form & Clement Chidekh form
Alexis Boureau - last matches
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-2, - Alexis Boureau - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-63, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Kubiak | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Clement Chidekh - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-5, 1-0, Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-5, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |