MATCH
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Brcko | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Weis | Lukas Palovic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/101 (57%) | 43/101 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Palovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Lukas Palovic - head to head matches
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Lukas Palovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Brcko | Clay |
Alexander Weis form & Lukas Palovic form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |
Lukas Palovic - last matches
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Przemyslaw Michocki | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Leon Benedict | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 0-6, 0-1, - Lukas Palovic - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabor Mathe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details |