MATCH
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Luigi Sorrentino | 5-1, - retired | M15 Bergamo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Weis | Luigi Sorrentino | |
1st SERVE % | 13/23 (57%) | 11/19 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 5/11 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 8/23 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 16/42 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Luigi Sorrentino - head to head matches
27.05.22 | 1/4 | Alexander Weis | Luigi Sorrentino | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Brcko | Clay |
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Luigi Sorrentino | 5-1, Luigi Sorrentino - retired | match details | M15 Bergamo | Clay |
Alexander Weis form & Luigi Sorrentino form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 5-7, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-75, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Luigi Sorrentino - last matches
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-63, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 1-0, Massimo Giunta - retired | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Jansson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-4, 2-0, Franco Roncadelli - retired | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Marco De Rossi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniele Valentino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-75, 6-75 | match details |