MATCH
29.07.21 | 2nd round | Alexander Shevchenko | Elmar Ejupovic | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Shevchenko | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 54/111 (49%) | 68/105 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 46/68 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 20/37 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/105 (37%) | 40/111 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/216 (51%) | 106/216 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Elmar Ejupovic - head to head matches
29.07.21 | 2nd round | Alexander Shevchenko | Elmar Ejupovic | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Elmar Ejupovic form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |