Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.04.97, 26 years
28.04.97, 26 years
Alexander Kotzen vs. Benedikt Henning - head to head matches
15.09.20 | qual. | Alexander Kotzen | Benedikt Henning | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Alexander Kotzen form & Benedikt Henning form
Alexander Kotzen - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 1-2, - Alexander Kotzen - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonah Braswell | 2-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rudy Quan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 6-74, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Trhac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Connor Farren | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Govind Nanda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 6-1, 7-63 | match details |
Benedikt Henning - last matches
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Schaber | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-73, 7-5, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eric David Verdes | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, Ryuhei Azuma - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Hanqing Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fisher Sutherland | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 3-4, - Benedikt Henning - retired | match details |