USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexander Knight vs. Sebastian Gima - head to head matches
18.09.17 | qual. | Alexander Knight | Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Canada F8 | I. hard |
Alexander Knight form & Sebastian Gima form
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |