MATCH
05.10.19 | 1/2 | Alexander Donski | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | M15 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Donski | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 62/100 (62%) | 54/88 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/62 (79%) | 41/54 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/88 (35%) | 30/100 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/188 (54%) | 87/188 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 17 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Alexander Donski | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 0-0 | ||
0-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alexander Donski | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alexander Donski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
6-74 |
3 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Donski vs. Benjamin Lock - head to head matches
05.10.19 | 1/2 | Alexander Donski | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | M15 Pretoria | Hard |
29.09.19 | fin | Benjamin Lock | Alexander Donski | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M15 Johannesburg | Hard |
Alexander Donski form & Benjamin Lock form
Alexander Donski - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Espen Lagarde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Piatrouski | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 7-65, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Tenil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-76, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Gabriel | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bor Artnak | 5-7, 2-4, - Benjamin Lock - retired | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |