MATCH
15.02.20 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Denys Klok | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandar Lazarov | Denys Klok | |
1st SERVE % | 53/76 (70%) | 66/83 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 42/66 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/83 (42%) | 29/76 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/159 (52%) | 77/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Denys Klok | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Denys Klok | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Denys Klok | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Denys Klok | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-A | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Denys Klok | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 | Denys Klok | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Denys Klok - head to head matches
15.02.20 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Denys Klok | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Denys Klok form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Denys Klok - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fadi Bidan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mehrshad Ghafghazi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | - Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-1, 1-0, Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |