MATCH
11.05.22 | 1st round | Alex Rybakov | Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-1 | M25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alex Rybakov | Petr Brunclik | |
1st SERVE % | 21/31 (68%) | 27/40 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/21 (95%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 3/31 (10%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/71 (75%) | 18/71 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Petr Brunclik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
17.07.06, 17 years
17.07.06, 17 years
Alex Rybakov vs. Petr Brunclik - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 1st round | Alex Rybakov | Petr Brunclik | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M25 Prague | Clay |
Alex Rybakov form & Petr Brunclik form
Alex Rybakov - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | - | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 6-4, - Alex Rybakov - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 6-4, 4-3, Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxwell Exsted | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Joan Nadal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Petr Brunclik - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 3rd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Gusic Wan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Stenzer | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Florian Broska | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lewie Lane | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andrej Nedic | 1-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-71, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 1-6, 7-66, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Osusky | Jan Osusky - walk over | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Josef Vagner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |