MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Alex Rybakov | Jonathan Gray | 6-1, 7-5 | M25 Waco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Rybakov | Jonathan Gray | |
1st SERVE % | 50/64 (78%) | 32/47 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 25/64 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
3-0 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Rybakov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 2-5 | |
3-5 | Jonathan Gray | |
Alex Rybakov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-5 | Jonathan Gray | |
0-0 | ||
Alex Rybakov | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Rybakov vs. Jonathan Gray - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Alex Rybakov | Jonathan Gray | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M25 Waco | Hard |
Alex Rybakov form & Jonathan Gray form
Alex Rybakov - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | - | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 6-4, - Alex Rybakov - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 6-4, 4-3, Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxwell Exsted | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Joan Nadal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jonathan Gray - last matches
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-1, Kirill Kivattsev - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 1-6, 0-1, - Jonathan Gray - retired | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.21 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Acquaroli | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-1, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Omar El-Moslemany | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Reese Stalder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Govind Nanda | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |