INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajeet Rai vs. David Volfson - head to head matches
05.02.20 | qual. | Ajeet Rai | David Volfson | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & David Volfson form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
David Volfson - last matches
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.12.20 qual. | vs. Austin Ansari (USA) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 q 2 | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-77, 6-1, 1-10 | match details | |
01.12.20 q 2 | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Tiago Torres | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Teixeira | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Keanu Elias Immler | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Paul Spencer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 0-2, - David Volfson - retired | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |